604.230.8008

1 - 1177 W 33rd Avenue

Shaughnessy, Vancouver West

Open House May 16th, 2-4PM
1 - 1177 W 33rd Avenue, Shaughnessy, Vancouver West

$2,189,000

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 4

Living Area: 1,613 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,357.10

About this Duplex

in Shaughnessy, Vancouver West

A rare opportunity in the prestigious Shaughnessy neighbourhood. This exceptional 3-bedrm, 3.5-bath front unit residence-part of an exclusive 6-unit multiplex-offers a refined blend of luxury and modern comfort. Designed for seamless indoor-outdoor living, expansive French sliding doors open onto a private patio, while a spectacular rooftop deck with an outdoor kitchen provides the perfect setting for entertaining. Premium features include radiant in-floor heating, air conditioning, a smart home system, EV-ready parking. The gourmet kitchen showcases sleek BELEGA stainless steel cabinetry, Miele appliances, and elegant quartz countertops-crafted for both style and low-maintenance living. Ideally located just steps to VanDusen Garden, local amenities, within a top-tier school catchment

Listed by Royal Pacific Realty Corp..

Photo 1 at 1 - 1177 W 33rd Avenue, Shaughnessy, Vancouver West

Photo 1

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire