604.230.8008

7377 Ramsay Place

Eastern Hillsides, Chilliwack

Open House May 16th, 2-4PM
7377 Ramsay Place, Eastern Hillsides, Chilliwack

$1,099,900

Bedrooms: 5

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 2,410 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $456.39

About this House

in Eastern Hillsides, Chilliwack

Welcome to Elk Creek Estates! This quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood with playgrounds, parks and surrounded by walking trails. This 2400 sqft basement-entry home offers the perfect blend of modern style & function. Beautifully maintained with stylish finishes throughout, the well-appointed layout features 5 bedrooms plus a den and offers excellent potential for an easy suite conversion. Enjoy a large flat, fully fenced yard ideal for kids and pets, along with a rare triple garage and plenty of parking. Step out your front door to the sounds of Elk Creek and enjoy nature in every direction. A fantastic home designed for comfortable family living in a truly great location, come see it today!

Listed by eXp Realty.

Photo 1 at 7377 Ramsay Place, Eastern Hillsides, Chilliwack

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 7377 Ramsay Place, Eastern Hillsides, Chilliwack

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 7377 Ramsay Place, Eastern Hillsides, Chilliwack

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 7377 Ramsay Place, Eastern Hillsides, Chilliwack

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 7377 Ramsay Place, Eastern Hillsides, Chilliwack