604.230.8008

34631 Baldwin Road

Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

Just Listed
34631 Baldwin Road, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

$1,049,000

Bedrooms: 5

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 2,435 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $430.80

About this House

in Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

Located in one of East Abbotsford’s most desirable family neighbourhoods, McMillan. This well-maintained home offers 4 bedrooms plus a den and 3 bathrooms in a bright, south-facing setting. The home has been thoughtfully cared for over the years and features updates including a NEW DECK newer hot water tank and more. A LEGAL SUITE provides flexible living/mortgage helper potential. Ideally situated just minutes from top-rated schools such as Yale Secondary, W.A. Fraser Middle, and Margaret Stenersen Elementary. The Abbotsford Recreation Centre, parks, sports fields, and scenic walking trails are all within close reach. With quick access to major routes, shopping, and everyday amenities. An exceptional find in a prime neighbourhood. This one won’t wait! Open House: Sat May9, 11am-1pm

Listed by Sutton Group - 1st West Realty.

Photo 1 at 34631 Baldwin Road, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 34631 Baldwin Road, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 34631 Baldwin Road, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford